Aleppo Compatriotic Charitable Organization (Aleppo-NGO) with the fund of WCC Armenia Round Table Foundation announces second round of paid Internship program for youth in Armenia within the framework of the “Bright Future for Youth” project.
If you are a current student or have recently (past 12 months) graduated with a Bachelor’s or Master’s degree from an accredited university in Armenia but can’t find a job due to lack of work experience, then “Bright Future for Youth” project provides you with a chance to obtain professional experience through a 3-month paid internship at leading Armenian companies and organizations. Young people aged 20-25 with no or limited prior work experience can apply for an internship position corresponding to their educational field.
Only Electronic Applications are Acceptable.
For details, please follow the links:
2.Application Form. Arm/English–
The deadline for submissions is 23 August 2020.
Submit all electronic applications with required documents to Araks Martirosyan at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. with an email subject line that includes “Internship Application (Your Name and Last Name)”.
For questions and inquiries, please contact us on 098 545361.
The paid internship component of the “Bright Future for Youth” project enables talented youth to be involved in the activities of the most prestigious public and private sector institutions of the Republic of Armenia, paving a way for a successful career. Through the paid internship component, students and recent graduates improve their skills by working in various environments and gaining professional experience while working side-by-side with experienced professionals.
The “Bright Future for Youth” project was launched on 1 February 2020. The project is funded by the World Council of Churches Armenia Inter-Church Charitable Round Table Foundation (ART) and implemented by Aleppo Compatriotic Charitable Organization (Aleppo-NGO).