There is no translation available.
DSC 1232World Council of Churches Armenia Round Table Foundation (ART) invited its partners for a Christmas event to round-up 2016. Dr. Karen Nazaryan, Executive Director of ART presented the dynamics of charity projects.
Father Kyuregh Talyan talked about challenges of Christianity in his Christmas sermon. Next, the "Surb Nshan" educational-cultural centre Choir performed "Nubar-Nubar" and "Silent Night" songs.
The meeting concluded with the prayer, as well as Christmas and New Year wishes by Bishop Bagrat Galstanyan, Primate at Tavush Diocese of Armenian Apostolic Church.
DSC 1240Mr. Mathias Kissler, Germanys' Ambassador to Armenia, representatives from EU delegation to Armenia, US Embassy  and partner organizations participated in the event.
The guests had a chance to taste food from Social Enterprises, founded with the support of ART. Some of them also purchased hand-made pieces of exhibition prepared by ART partner organizations and Social centres, thus contributing to their development.